Declaração de privacidade (BR)

Esta declaração de privacidade foi atualizada pela última vez em 16/06/2022 e se aplica a cidadãos e residentes legais permanentes do Brasil.

Nesta Declaração de Privacidade, explicamos o que fazemos com os dados que obtemos sobre si por meio de https://www.catarata-del-toro.com/pt-pt/. Recomendamos que leia atentamente esta declaração. No nosso processamento, cumprimos os requisitos da legislação de privacidade. Isso significa, entre outras coisas, que:

  • declaramos claramente as finalidades para as quais processamos dados pessoais. Fazemos isso por meio desta declaração de privacidade;
  • pretendemos limitar a nossa recolha de dados pessoais apenas aos dados pessoais necessários para fins legítimos;
  • primeiro solicitamos o seu consentimento explícito para processar os seus dados pessoais nos casos que requerem o seu consentimento;
  • tomamos medidas de segurança adequadas para proteger os seus dados pessoais e também exigimos isso de partes que processam dados pessoais em nosso nome;
  • respeitamos o seu direito de aceder aos seus dados pessoais, corrigi-los ou apagá-los, a seu pedido.

Se tiver alguma dúvida ou quiser saber exatamente quais dados mantemos de si, entre em contacto connosco.

1. Objetivo, dados e período de retenção

Podemos recolher ou receber informações pessoais para vários fins relacionados a nossas operações comerciais, que podem incluir o seguinte: (clique para expandir)

2. E se não nos fornecer as suas informações pessoais?

Se não nos fornecer suas informações pessoais, podemos não ser capazes de fornecer as informações, produtos ou assistência que está a procurar.

3. Partilha com outras partes

Apenas partilhamos ou divulgamos esses dados com operadores para os seguintes fins:

Nome: 
País: 
Objetivo: 

4. Cookies

O nosso site usa cookies. Para obter mais informações sobre cookies, consulte a nossa Política de Cookies

5. Práticas de divulgação

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

Concluímos um acordo de processamento de dados com o Google.

O Google não pode usar os dados para nenhum outro serviço do Google.

A inclusão de endereços IP completos é bloqueada por nós.

6. Segurança

Estamos comprometidos com a segurança dos dados pessoais. Tomamos medidas de segurança adequadas para limitar o abuso e o acesso não autorizado aos dados pessoais. Isso garante que apenas as pessoas necessárias tenham acesso aos seus dados, que o acesso aos dados seja protegido e que as nossas medidas de segurança sejam revistas regularmente.

7. Sites de terceiros

Esta declaração de privacidade não se aplica a sites de terceiros ligados por links do nosso site. Não podemos garantir que esses terceiros manuseiem os seus dados pessoais de maneira confiável ou segura. Recomendamos que leia as declarações de privacidade desses sites antes de fazer uso deles.

8. Alterações a esta declaração de privacidade

Reservamo-nos o direito de fazer alterações a esta declaração de privacidade. É recomendável que consulte esta declaração de privacidade regularmente, a fim de estar ciente de quaisquer alterações. Além disso, iremos informá-lo ativamente sempre que possível.

9. Acedendo e modificando os seus dados

Se tiver alguma dúvida ou quiser saber quais dados pessoais temos sobre si, entre em contacto connosco. Pode-nos contactar usando as informações abaixo. Os seus direitos em relação aos dados pessoais:

  • confirmação da existência de processamento;
  • acesso aos dados;
  • correção de dados incompletos, imprecisos ou desatualizados;
  • anonimização, bloqueio ou exclusão de dados desnecessários, excessivos ou processados em desacordo com as disposições do Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (RGPD);
  • portabilidade dos dados para outro prestador de serviços ou produtos, mediante pedido expresso, nos termos da regulamentação da autoridade nacional, respeitando os segredos comerciais e industriais;
  • eliminação dos dados pessoais tratados com o consentimento do titular, salvo nos casos previstos no art. 16 do Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (RGPD);
  • informações sobre entidades públicas e privadas com as quais o controlador partilhou dados;
  • informações sobre a possibilidade de não consentimento e sobre as consequências da negação.

Para exercer esses direitos, entre em contacto connosco. Consulte os detalhes de contacto na parte inferior desta Declaração de Privacidade.

Certifique-se de sempre declarar claramente quem é, para que possamos ter a certeza de que não modificaremos ou excluiremos quaisquer dados da pessoa errada.

10. Enviar uma reclamação

Se não estiver satisfeito com a forma como tratamos (uma reclamação sobre) o processamento dos seus dados pessoais, tem o direito de apresentar uma reclamação à Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados (ANPD):


Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados

Esplanada dos Ministérios,
Bloco C,
2º andar,
CEP 70297-400 - Brasília – DF.
Website

11. Crianças

O nosso site não foi projetado para atrair crianças e não é nossa intenção recolher dados pessoais de crianças menores de idade no seu país de residência. Portanto, solicitamos que crianças menores de idade não nos enviem quaisquer dados pessoais.

12. Detalhes do contacto

Catarata Del Toro
6km norte de la iglesia
0000 Bajos del Toro
Costa Rica
Local na rede Internet: https://www.catarata-del-toro.com/pt-pt/
E-mail: moc.orot-led-ataratac@ofni
Número de telefone: +50683997476

13. Solicitações de Dados

Para os pedidos mais frequentes, oferecemos-lhe também a possibilidade de utilizar o nosso formulário de pedido de dados

×

Anexo

WPML

WPML uses cookies to identify the visitor’s current language, the last visited language and the language of users who have logged in. While you use the plugin, WPML will share data regarding the site through Installer. No data from the user itself will be shared.

WooCommerce

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site - see our Cookie policy. When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
  • Send you information about your order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:
  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.
Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

We do share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example Google Analytics, PayPal and 2Checkout.

Payments

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details. We accept payments through 2Checkout. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to 2Checkout, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the 2Checkout Privacy Policy for more details.

Slider Revolution

In case you’re using Google Web Fonts (default) or playing videos or sounds via YouTube or Vimeo in Slider Revolution we recommend to add the corresponding text phrase to your privacy police:

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our plugin or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored. If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account. For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Really Simple SSL

Really Simple SSL and Really Simple SSL add-ons do not process any personal identifiable information, so the GDPR does not apply to these plugins or usage of these plugins on your website. You can find our privacy policy here.