Declaração de privacidade (Canadá)

Esta Declaração de Privacidade foi alterada pela última vez em 08/11/2021, foi verificada pela última vez em 09/12/2021 e se aplica aos cidadãos e residentes legais permanentes do Canadá.

Nesta declaração de privacidade, explicamos o que fazemos com os dados que obtemos sobre você por meio de https://www.catarata-del-toro.com/pt-pt/. Recomendamos que você leia atentamente esta declaração. Em nosso processamento, cumprimos os requisitos da legislação de privacidade. Isso significa, entre outras coisas, que:

  • declaramos claramente as finalidades para as quais processamos dados pessoais. Fazemos isso por meio desta declaração de privacidade;
  • pretendemos limitar a nossa recolha de dados pessoais apenas aos dados pessoais necessários para fins legítimos;
  • primeiro solicitamos seu consentimento explícito para processar seus dados pessoais nos casos que requerem seu consentimento;
  • tomamos medidas de segurança adequadas para proteger seus dados pessoais e também exigimos isso de partes que processam dados pessoais em nosso nome;
  • respeitamos o seu direito de acessar seus dados pessoais, corrigi-los ou apagá-los, a seu pedido.

Se você tiver alguma dúvida ou quiser saber exatamente quais dados mantemos de você, entre em contato conosco.

1. Objetivo e categorias de dados

Podemos coletar ou receber informações pessoais para vários fins relacionados a nossas operações comerciais, que podem incluir o seguinte: (clique para expandir) 

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

Objetivo da transferência de dados: 
País ou estado em que este prestador de serviços está localizado: 

3. Práticas de divulgação

Divulgamos informações pessoais se formos obrigados por lei ou por ordem judicial, em resposta a uma agência de aplicação da lei, na medida permitida por outras disposições da lei, para fornecer informações ou para uma investigação sobre um assunto relacionado à segurança pública.

4. Como tratamos solicitações de Não Rastrear & Global Privacy Control

Nosso site responde e oferece suporte ao campo de requisição de cabeçalho Não Rastrear (DNT). Se você ativar o DNT em seu navegador, essas preferências serão comunicadas a nós no cabeçalho da solicitação HTTP e não rastrearemos seu comportamento de navegação.

5. Cookies

Nosso site usa cookies. Para obter mais informações sobre cookies, consulte nossa Política de Cookies em nossa página da web Politique en matière de cookies (Canada).  Concluímos um Acordo de Processamento de dados com o Google. O Google não pode usar os dados para nenhum outro serviço do Google. A inclusão de endereços IP completos é bloqueada por nós. 

6. Segurança

Estamos comprometidos com a segurança dos dados pessoais. Tomamos medidas de segurança adequadas para limitar o abuso e o acesso não autorizado aos dados pessoais. Isso garante que apenas as pessoas necessárias tenham acesso aos seus dados, que o acesso aos dados seja protegido e que nossas medidas de segurança sejam revisadas regularmente. 

7. Sites de terceiros

Esta declaração de privacidade não se aplica a sites de terceiros conectados por links em nosso site. Não podemos garantir que esses terceiros tratem seus dados pessoais de maneira confiável ou segura. Recomendamos que você leia as declarações de privacidade desses sites antes de fazer uso deles. 

8. Alterações a esta declaração de privacidade

Nós nos reservamos o direito de fazer alterações a esta declaração de privacidade. É recomendável que você consulte esta declaração de privacidade regularmente, a fim de estar ciente de quaisquer alterações. Além disso, iremos informá-lo ativamente sempre que possível. 

9. Acedendo e modificando os seus dados

Se você tiver alguma dúvida ou quiser saber quais dados pessoais temos sobre você, entre em contato conosco. Certifique-se de sempre declarar claramente quem você é, para que possamos ter certeza de que não modificaremos ou excluiremos quaisquer dados da pessoa errada. Forneceremos as informações solicitadas somente após o recebimento de uma solicitação verificável do consumidor. Você pode nos contatar usando as informações abaixo.

9.1 Você tem os seguintes direitos com relação aos seus dados pessoais

  1. Você pode enviar uma solicitação de acesso aos dados que processamos sobre você.
  2. Você pode solicitar uma visão geral, em um formato comumente usado, dos dados que processamos sobre você.
  3. Você pode solicitar a correção ou exclusão dos dados se estiverem incorretos ou não ou se não forem mais relevantes. Se for caso disso, as informações alteradas serão transmitidas a terceiros com acesso às informações em questão.
  4. Você tem o direito de retirar o consentimento a qualquer momento, sujeito a restrições legais ou contratuais e aviso razoável. Você será informado das implicações de tal retirada.
  5. Você tem o direito de encaminhar uma contestação relativa ao não cumprimento do PIPEDA à nossa organização e, se o problema não for resolvido, ao Office of the Privacy Commissioner do Canadá.
  6. Daremos acesso às informações pessoais em um formato alternativo a um indivíduo com deficiência sensorial que tenha direito de acesso às informações pessoais nos termos do PIPEDA e que solicite que sejam transmitidas no formato alternativo se (a) uma versão das informações já existe nesse formato; ou (b) sua conversão nesse formato for razoável e necessária para que o indivíduo possa exercer seus direitos.

 

10. Crianças

Nosso site não foi projetado para atrair crianças e não é nossa intenção coletar dados pessoais de crianças menores de idade em seu país de residência. Portanto, solicitamos que crianças menores de idade não nos enviem quaisquer dados pessoais.

11. Detalhes do contato

Catarata Del Toro
6km norte de la iglesia
0000 Bajos del Toro
Costa Rica
Website: https://www.catarata-del-toro.com/pt-pt/
Email: info@catarata-del-toro.com
Toll free phone number: 50683997476

Número de telefone: +50624760800
Nomeamos uma pessoa de contato para as políticas e práticas da organização e para quem as reclamações ou consultas podem ser encaminhadas:
W.F. Buijze, 6km north of Bajos Del Toro, Sarchí, Alajuela, Costa Rica
Catarata Del Toro Adventures S.A., 6 km north of Bajos Del Toro, Sarchí, Alajuela, Costa Rica. 

Anexo

WPML

WPML uses cookies to identify the visitor’s current language, the last visited language and the language of users who have logged in.

While you use the plugin, WPML will share data regarding the site through Installer. No data from the user itself will be shared.

WooCommerce

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site – see our Cookie policy.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

We do share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example Google Analytics, PayPal and 2Checkout.

Payments

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

We accept payments through 2Checkout. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to 2Checkout, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the 2Checkout Privacy Policy for more details.

Slider Revolution

In case you’re using Google Web Fonts (default) or playing videos or sounds via YouTube or Vimeo in Slider Revolution we recommend to add the corresponding text phrase to your privacy police:

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you’re logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our plugin or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored.

If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Really Simple SSL

Really Simple SSL and Really Simple SSL add-ons do not process any personal identifiable information, so the GDPR does not apply to these plugins or usage of these plugins on your website. You can find our privacy policy here